Sports Day 1436H

SPORTS DAY 1436H

 

b 40 

 

Tentative 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Duration

Activity

7.00am-7.30am

30 min

Committee arrival

7.30am-8.00am

30 min

Students and parents arrival

8.00am-8.30am

30 min

Marching

8.30am-8.50am

20 min

(i)Opening Dua'

 

 

(ii)Welcoming speech

 

 

*special guest

 

 

*principal

 

 

*official opening

8.50am-9.00am

10 min

KG Bounce and Throw 

9.00am-9.10am

10 min

KG Tunnel and Hoop Challenge

9.10am-9.20am

10 min

KG 30m sprint

9.20am-9.30am

10 min

KG prize giving

 

 

Y1 Plant the Flower 

9.30am-9.40am

10 min

Y1 Bouncy Ball Maze 

9.40am-9.50am

10 min

Taekwando performance

9.50am-10.00am

10 min

Y2 Balance and Hop

10.00am-10.10am

10 min

Y2 Cowboy Target Practice

10.10am-10.25am

15 min

Y3 Hulla Hoop and Puzzle Challenge

10.25am-10.35am

10 min

Y3 Jumping Beans

10.35am-10.45am

10 min

Y4 Bean Bag Relay

10.45am-11.00am

15 min

Y4 Drag and Bat

11.00am-11.15am

15 min

Y5 Fisher Runner

11.15am-11.30am

15 min

Y5 Team Work Challenge

11.30am-11.45am

15 min

Y6 Balance and Drop

11.45am-12.00pm

15 min

Y6 Coconut Hockey

12.00pm-12.15pm

15 min

Secondary Blind Puzzle Challenge

12.15pm-12.30pm

15 min

Secondary Chopstick Challenge

12.30pm-12.45pm

15 min

Sprint Y1-Y3

12.45pm-1.15pm

30 min

Sprint Y4-Y10

1.15pm-1.30pm

15 min

Parent's game

1.30pm-2.05pm

35 min

Prize giving

 

 

*1st and 2nd places

 

 

*Best house team

 

 

*Best sportmanship

2.05pm

none

Programme ends

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sponsors:

 

 

1) Master Abbas (Taekwando)

2) Kumpulan Renang Ombak

3) Freshie Refreshments

4) Vending machine (cant remember the name, please do check on machine)

 

Tentative draft (sports day)
Time Duration Activity
7.00am-7.30am 30 min Committee arrival
7.30am-8.00am 30 min Students and parents arrival
8.00am-8.30am 30 min Marching
8.30am-8.50am 20 min (i)Opening Dua'
(ii)Welcoming speech
*special guest
*principal
*official opening
8.50am-9.00am 10 min KG Bounce and Throw 
9.00am-9.10am 10 min KG Tunnel and Hoop Challenge
9.10am-9.20am 10 min KG 30m sprint
9.20am-9.30am 10 min KG prize giving
Y1 Plant the Flower 
9.30am-9.40am 10 min Y1 Bouncy Ball Maze 
9.40am-9.50am 10 min Taekwando performance
9.50am-10.00am 10 min Y2 Balance and Hop
10.00am-10.10am 10 min Y2 Cowboy Target Practice
10.10am-10.25am 15 min Y3 Hulla Hoop and Puzzle Challenge
10.25am-10.35am 10 min Y3 Jumping Beans
10.35am-10.45am 10 min Y4 Bean Bag Relay
10.45am-11.00am 15 min Y4 Drag and Bat
11.00am-11.15am 15 min Y5 Fisher Runner
11.15am-11.30am 15 min Y5 Team Work Challenge
11.30am-11.45am 15 min Y6 Balance and Drop
11.45am-12.00pm 15 min Y6 Coconut Hockey
12.00pm-12.15pm 15 min Secondary Blind Puzzle Challenge
12.15pm-12.30pm 15 min Secondary Chopstick Challenge
12.30pm-12.45pm 15 min Sprint Y1-Y3
12.45pm-1.15pm 30 min Sprint Y4-Y10
1.15pm-1.30pm 15 min Parent's game
1.30pm-2.05pm 35 min Prize giving
*1st and 2nd places
*Best house team
*Best sportmanship
2.05pm none Programme ends
sponsors:
1) Master Abbas (Taekwando)
2) Kumpulan Renang Ombak
3) Freshie Refreshments
4) Vending machine (cant remember the name, please do check on machine)

Free Joomla! template by Age Themes